65 Student-Athletes on the St. Lawrence All-Academic Team (Fall 2009)

The Champlain Saint-Lawrence College Athletic Department has released a list of 65 of its athletes who were able to maintain an 80 percent average or better in school while lettering for the Lions in the Fall 2009 semester. The list includes 33 percent of those participating in the Lions' athletic programs and represents 13 more than the previous high.

Last Name First Name High School Sport
Allen Anne-Sophie Polyvalente Benoît-Vachon AA Women's Volleyball
Audy-Julien Antoine École Secondaire de la Seigneurie AA Men's Soccer
Baker Karina Quebec High School A Mixed Soccer
Beaudin Pascale Collège St-Charles-Garnier A Women's Basketball
Bélanger Shawn École Secondaire Les Compagnons-de-Cartier AA Men' Basketball
Belhumeur Francis École Secondaire Le Tandem Boisé AA Men's Soccer
Belley Laura Juvénat Notre-Dame-du-Saint-Laurent AA Women's Volleyball
Boivin Charles Académie Saint-Louis Golf
Boivin Laurence École Secondaire de la Seigneurie AA Women's Volleyball
Bourassa Michel St. Patrick's High School A Men's Basketball
Brochu-Doucet Marie-Audrey École Secondaire de Rochebelle A Women's Rugby
Brouillette Pierre-Charles Polyvalente de Charlesbourg AA Men's Soccer
Chevarie Michelle Grosse Ile High School AA Women's Volleyball
Cloutier Samuel Quebec High School A Men's Basketball and A Men's Rugby
Côté Marie-Pier Collège Jésus-Marie de Sillery A Mixed Soccer
Côté Jean-Philippe Riverside Regional School A Men's Rugby
Crête-Belzile Catherine Séminaire Saint-François AAA Women's Basketball
Delisle Carl St. Patrick's High School A Mixed Soccer
Drouin-Léger Kevin St. Patrick's High School AA Men's Soccer
Dubois Eugénie Académie Saint-Louis A Women's Rugby
Dumont Laurent Séminaire Saint-François Hockey
Fontaine Laurence Collège Jésus-Marie de Sillery A Mixed Soccer
Fortin François Séminaire Saint-François Hockey
Fréchette Pierre-Luc École Secondaire de Rochebelle AA Men's Soccer
Gareau Alexandra Ecole Secondaire Roger Comtois AAA Women's Basketball
Gingras Pierre-Olivier Le Petit Séminaire de Québec AA Men's Basketball
Grondin Pierre-Luc Polyvalente de Charlesbourg A Mixed Soccer
Guillemette François Séminaire Saint-François Golf
Hébert Mathieu Collège St-Charles-Garnier A Mixed Soccer
Johnson Véronique Séminaire Saint-François AAA Women's Basketball
Kotiuga Sophie École Secondaire de Neufchâtel A Women's Rugby
L. Genois Yan St. Patrick's High School AA Men's Basketball
Laberge Jennica Quebec High School AAA Women's Basketball
Laforce Philipe Ecole secondaire Fernand Lefebvre Golf
Lajeunesse-Langlois Charles-Hugo Séminaire Saint-François AA Men's Soccer and A Men's Rugby
Larochelle Marie-Noël Polyvalente de Charlesbourg AA Women's Volleyball
Lefrançois Kevin Dollard-des-Ormeaux School Golf
Leger Jessica College Marie-de-L'Incarnation AAA Women's Basketball
Lejeune Risi Anne École Secondaire de Rochebelle AAA Women's Basketball
Lessard Marie-Pascale Polyvalente Benoît-Vachon A Women's Basketball
Morin James-Patrick Académie Saint-Louis Golf
Morin-Dandois Catherine Séminaire Saint-François AAA Women's Basketball
Morneau-Vaillancourt Geneviève École Secondaire Cardinal-Foy Baseball
Noël Sophia Collège Jésus-Marie de Sillery Cross-Country
Ouellet Jonathan Académie Saint-Louis A Men's Basketball
Paradis Jean-Philippe Juvénat Notre-Dame-du-Saint-Laurent AA Men's Soccer
Paré Loïc Séminaire Saint-François A Men's Rugby
Pelletier Stéphanie Collège de Champigny A Mixed Soccer
Pelletier-Quirion Stéphanie Petit Séminaire de Québec AAA Women's Basketball
Plante Jérôme École Marcelle Mallet A Men's Basketball
Richard Antoine École Secondaire Mont-Saint-Sacrement AA Men's Basketball
Richard Philippe St. Patrick's High School A Men's Basketball
Rioux Marie-Frédérik Polyvalente de Matane A Women's Rugby
Rourke Kelley Quebec High School A Women's Basketball
Routhier-Labadie Maxime Séminaire Saint-François A Men's Basketball
Royer Maxime Externat Saint-Jean-Eudes Golf
Sauvageau Jean-Philippe Séminaire Saint-François A Mixed Soccer
Savoie Justin Séminaire Saint-François A Mixed Soccer
Stairs Jane École Secondaire Mont-Saint-Sacrement A Women's Rugby and A Women's B-ball
Tanguay Anne-Catherine École Secondaire Les Compagnons-de-Cartier Golf
Therrien Nicolas École Secondaire Louis-Jobin A Men's Rugby and Cross-Country
Trottier Loic École Secondaire de Rochebelle A Men's Rugby
Turcotte Caroline Séminaire Saint-François AAA Women's Basketball
Vézina Caroline École Secondaire Mont-Saint-Sacrement A Women's Rugby and A Women's B-ball
Voyer Kevin École Secondaire Louis-Jobin Golf